English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

CRTPO Board Members

as of January 2, 2020 

Delegates

Jurisdiction Name Title Voting Status
Cornelius, Town of Michael Miltich Email Chair Voting Member
Stallings, Town of Lynda Paxton Email Vice Chair Voting Member
Jurisdiction Name Title Voting Status
Char-Meck Planning Commission Victoria Nwasike Email Delegate Non-Voting Member
Charlotte, City of Julie Eiselt Email Delegate Voting Member
Davidson, Town of Jane Campbell Email Delegate Voting Member
Fairview, Town of John Biggers Email Delegate Voting Member
Federal Highway Administration Loretta Barren Email Delegate Non-Voting Member
Huntersville, Town of Brian Hines Email Delegate Voting Member
Indian Trail, Town of Michael Alvarez Email Delegate Voting Member
Iredell County Ken Robertson Email Delegate Voting Member
Iredell County Planning Board Jerry Santoni Email Delegate Non-Voting Member
Marshville, Village of Ernestine Staton Email Delegate Voting Member
Marvin, Village of Joe Pollino Email Delegate Voting Member
Matthews, Town of John Higdon Email Delegate Voting Member
Mecklenburg County George Dunlap Email Delegate Voting Member
Metropolitan Transit Commission Vacant Delegate Voting Member
Mineral Springs, Town of Frederick Becker Email Delegate Voting Member
Mint Hill, Town of Brad Simmons Email Delegate Voting Member
Monroe, City of Bobby Kilgore Email Delegate Voting Member
Mooresville, Town of Lisa Qualls Email Delegate Voting Member
NC Board of Transportation- Div. 10 Sam Bowles Email Delegate Voting Member
NC Board of Transportation- Div. 12 John Pope Email Delegate Voting Member
NC Turnpike Authority Jim Walker Email Delegate Non-Voting Member
Pineville, Town of Jack Edwards Email Delegate Voting Member
Statesville, City of William Morgan Email Delegate Voting Member
Troutman, Town of Teross W. Young Jr. Email Delegate Voting Member
Union County Dennis Rape Email Delegate Voting Member
Union County Planning Board Kristoffer Patrick Email Delegate Non-Voting Member
Waxhaw, Town of Ron Pappas Email Delegate Voting Member
Weddington, Town of Elizabeth Callis Email Delegate Voting Member
Wesley Chapel, Village of Lori Bailey Email Delegate Voting Member
Wingate, Town of John Lowery Email Delegate Voting Member

Alternates

Jurisdiction Name Title Voting Status
Char-Meck Planning Commission Vacant Alternate Non-Voting Member
Charlotte, City of Larken Egleston Email Alternate Voting Member
Cornelius, Town of Denis Bilodeau Email Alternate Voting Member
Davidson, Town of Rusty Knox Email Alternate Voting Member
Fairview, Town of Vacant Alternate Voting Member
Huntersville, Town of Dan Boone Email Alternate Voting Member
Indian Trail, Town of Marcus McIntyre Email Alternate Voting Member
Iredell County James Mallory Email Alternate Voting Member
Marshville, Town of Paulette Blakeney Email Alternate Voting Member
Marvin, Village of Jamie Lein Email Alternate Voting Member
Matthews, Town of Renee Garner Email Alternate Voting Member
Mecklenburg County Susan Harden Email Alternate Voting Member
Mineral Springs, Town of Vacant Alternate Voting Member
Mint Hill, Town of Dale Dalton Email Alternate Voting Member
Monroe, City of Vacant Alternate Voting Member
Mooresville, Town of Eddie Dingler Email Alternate Voting Member
NC Board of Transportation Div.10 & 12 Tony Lathrop Email Alternate Voting Member
Pineville, Town of Vacant Alternate Voting Member
Stallings, Town of Wyatt Dunn Email Alternate Voting Member
Statesville, City of David Jones Email Alternate Voting Member
Troutman, Town of Paul Henkel Email Alternate Voting Member
Union County Frank Aikmus Email Alternate Voting Member
Union County Planning Board Robert McNally Email Alternate Non-Voting Member
Waxhaw, Town of Tracy Wesolek Email Alternate Voting Member
Weddington, Town of Anne Pruitt Email Alternate Voting Member
Wesley Chapel, Village of Jan Smith Email Alternate Voting Member
Wingate, Town of Vacant Alternate Voting Member